ST ALBERT MINOR BALL HOCKEY - ST ALBERT MINOR BALL HOCKEY

Go to content

Main menu

ST ALBERT MINOR BALL HOCKEY

SCHEDULE/STATS

Arena locations - link   Equipment - link  

WEEK OF APRIL 18     - SCHEDULE POSTED ONLINE
WEEK OF APRIL 18     - TEAM EMAILS SENT TO PARENTS AND COACHES
APRIL 30/MAY 1           - SEASON STARTS
MAY 7                           - TEAM PHOTOS - NOVICE & ATOM
MAY 8                           - TEAM PHOTOS - PRENOVICE, MINOR & INTERMEDIATE
MAY 14/15                    - REMINDER GAMES AT SERVUS PLACE
MAY 21/22                    - NO GAMES - MAY LONG WEEKEND
JUNE 4                         - HOT DOG DAY!
JUNE 5                         - PRE-NOVICE LAST DAY AND NOVICE QUARTER FINALS
JUNE 11/12                  - NO GAMES -
LACROSSE TOURNAMENT       
JUNE 18/19                  - PLAYOFFS - SEMIS/FINALS

CHECK EVERY THURSDAY FOR UPDATES AND POTENTIAL CHANGES TO THE SCHEDULE
CLEAR YOUR COMPUTER'S CACHE TO ENSURE UP-TO-DATE INFO
TEAMS - do not enter floor until scheduled start time and only when floor/benches empty


DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SAT 30/04/2022 9:00 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-1 BLACK TEAM N-2 BLUE MEET/PRACTICE
SAT 30/04/2022 10:10 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-3 GREEN TEAM N-4 TEAL MEET/PRACTICE
SAT 30/04/2022 11:20 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-5 RED TEAM N-6 YELLOW MEET/PRACTICE
SAT 30/04/2022 12:30 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-1 GREEN TEAM A-2 BLACK MEET/PRACTICE
SAT 30/04/2022 1:40 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-3 GOLD TEAM A-4 ORANGE MEET/PRACTICE
SAT 30/04/2022 2:50 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-5 YELLOW TEAM A-6 RED MEET/PRACTICE
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SUN 01/05/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA PRENOVICE TEAM P-1 SILVER TEAM P-2 BLUE MEET/PRACTICE
SUN 01/05/2022 10:10 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-1 GREEN TEAM I-2 BLUE MEET/PRACTICE
SUN 01/05/2022 11:20 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-3 RED TEAM I-4 ORANGE MEET/PRACTICE
SUN 01/05/2022 12:30 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-1 RED TEAM M-2 ORANGE MEET/PRACTICE
SUN 01/05/2022 1:40 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-3 GREEN TEAM M-4 TEAL MEET/PRACTICE
             
SUN 01/05/2022 9:00 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-6 RED TEAM A-3 GOLD 3_2
SUN 01/05/2022 10:10 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-5 YELLOW TEAM A-2 BLACK 0_3
SUN 01/05/2022 11:20 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-4 ORANGE TEAM A-1 GREEN 3_1
SUN 01/05/2022 12:30 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-6 YELLOW TEAM N-3 GREEN 2_6
SUN 01/05/2022 1:40 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-5 RED TEAM N-2 BLUE 6_1
SUN 01/05/2022 2:50 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-4 TEAL TEAM N-1 BLACK 5_1
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SAT 07/05/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA PRENOVICE TEAM P-2 BLUE TEAM P-1 SILVER  
SAT 07/05/2022 10:10 AM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-2 ORANGE TEAM M-4 TEAL 0_5
SAT 07/05/2022 11:20 AM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-1 RED TEAM M-3 GREEN 4_1
SAT 07/05/2022 12:30 PM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-2 BLUE TEAM I-4 ORANGE 7_2
SAT 07/05/2022 1:40 PM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-1 GREEN TEAM I-3 RED 0_5
             
SAT 07/05/2022 9:00 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-6 YELLOW TEAM N-1 BLACK 1_3
SAT 07/05/2022 10:10 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-3 GREEN TEAM N-2 BLUE 1_6
SAT 07/05/2022 11:20 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-5 RED TEAM N-4 TEAL 1_2
SAT 07/05/2022 12:30 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-3 GOLD TEAM A-2 BLACK 5_7
SAT 07/05/2022 1:40 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-6 RED TEAM A-1 GREEN 3_2
SAT 07/05/2022 2:50 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-5 YELLOW TEAM A-4 ORANGE 1_5
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SUN 08/05/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA PRENOVICE TEAM P-1 SILVER TEAM P-2 BLUE  
SUN 08/05/2022 10:10 AM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-3 GREEN TEAM M-2 ORANGE 2_5
SUN 08/05/2022 11:20 AM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-4 TEAL TEAM M-1 RED 2_3
SUN 08/05/2022 12:30 PM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-3 RED TEAM I-2 BLUE 1_2
SUN 08/05/2022 1:40 PM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-4 ORANGE TEAM I-1 GREEN 0_5
             
SUN 08/05/2022 9:00 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-3 GOLD TEAM A-5 YELLOW 4_3
SUN 08/05/2022 10:10 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-4 ORANGE TEAM A-6 RED 4_2
SUN 08/05/2022 11:20 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-2 BLACK TEAM A-1 GREEN 6_1
SUN 08/05/2022 12:30 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-3 GREEN TEAM N-5 RED 1_3
SUN 08/05/2022 1:40 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-4 TEAL TEAM N-6 YELLOW 5_1
SUN 08/05/2022 2:50 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-2 BLUE TEAM N-1 BLACK 2_4
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SAT 14/05/2022 9:00 AM GO AUTO PRENOVICE TEAM P-2 BLUE TEAM P-1 SILVER  
SAT 14/05/2022 10:10 AM GO AUTO INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-4 ORANGE TEAM I-3 RED 0_5
SAT 14/05/2022 11:20 AM GO AUTO INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-2 BLUE TEAM I-1 GREEN 1_2 OT
SAT 14/05/2022 12:30 PM GO AUTO MINOR TEAM M-4 TEAL TEAM M-3 GREEN 3_0
SAT 14/05/2022 1:40 PM GO AUTO MINOR TEAM M-2 ORANGE TEAM M-1 RED 4_6
             
SAT 14/05/2022 9:00 AM TUDOR NOVICE TEAM N-4 TEAL TEAM N-2 BLUE 8_3
SAT 14/05/2022 10:10 AM TUDOR NOVICE TEAM N-3 GREEN TEAM N-6 YELLOW 8_3
SAT 14/05/2022 11:20 AM TUDOR NOVICE TEAM N-1 BLACK TEAM N-5 RED 1_3
SAT 14/05/2022 12:30 PM TUDOR ATOM TEAM A-3 GOLD TEAM A-6 RED 5_2
SAT 14/05/2022 1:40 PM TUDOR ATOM TEAM A-4 ORANGE TEAM A-2 BLACK 3_6
SAT 14/05/2022 2:50 PM TUDOR ATOM TEAM A-1 GREEN TEAM A-5 YELLOW 2_4
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SUN 15/05/2022 9:00 AM GO AUTO PRENOVICE TEAM P-1 SILVER TEAM P-2 BLUE  
SUN 15/05/2022 10:10 AM GO AUTO MINOR TEAM M-3 GREEN TEAM M-1 RED 4_3
SUN 15/05/2022 11:20 AM GO AUTO MINOR TEAM M-4 TEAL TEAM M-2 ORANGE 3_2
SUN 15/05/2022 12:30 PM GO AUTO INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-3 RED TEAM I-1 GREEN 3_1
SUN 15/05/2022 1:40 PM GO AUTO INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-4 ORANGE TEAM I-2 BLUE 2_5
             
SUN 15/05/2022 9:00 AM TUDOR ATOM TEAM A-5 YELLOW TEAM A-2 BLACK 1_5
SUN 15/05/2022 10:10 AM TUDOR ATOM TEAM A-6 RED TEAM A-1 GREEN 6_1
SUN 15/05/2022 11:20 AM TUDOR ATOM TEAM A-4 ORANGE TEAM A-3 GOLD 6_5
SUN 15/05/2022 12:30 PM TUDOR NOVICE TEAM N-5 RED TEAM N-2 BLUE 1_3
SUN 15/05/2022 1:40 PM TUDOR NOVICE TEAM N-6 YELLOW TEAM N-1 BLACK 4_9
SUN 15/05/2022 2:50 PM TUDOR NOVICE TEAM N-4 TEAL TEAM N-3 GREEN 7_2
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SAT 28/05/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA PRENOVICE TEAM P-2 BLUE TEAM P-1 SILVER  
SAT 28/05/2022 10:10 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-1 GREEN TEAM I-4 ORANGE 2_6
SAT 28/05/2022 11:20 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-2 BLUE TEAM I-3 RED 2_6
SAT 28/05/2022 12:30 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-1 RED TEAM M-4 TEAL 7_2
SAT 28/05/2022 1:40 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-2 ORANGE TEAM M-3 GREEN 5_0
             
SAT 28/05/2022 9:00 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-1 GREEN TEAM A-4 ORANGE 0_4
SAT 28/05/2022 10:10 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-3 GOLD TEAM A-5 YELLOW 4_4
SAT 28/05/2022 11:20 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-2 BLACK TEAM A-6 RED 2_2
SAT 28/05/2022 12:30 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-1 BLACK TEAM N-4 TEAL 0_5
SAT 28/05/2022 1:40 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-3 GREEN TEAM N-5 RED 1_2
SAT 28/05/2022 2:50 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-2 BLUE TEAM N-6 YELLOW 5_0
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SUN 29/05/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA PRENOVICE TEAM P-1 SILVER TEAM P-2 BLUE  
SUN 29/05/2022 10:10 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-3 RED TEAM I-4 ORANGE 1_2
SUN 29/05/2022 11:20 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-1 GREEN TEAM I-2 BLUE 0_3
SUN 29/05/2022 12:30 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-3 GREEN TEAM M-2 ORANGE 1_5
SUN 29/05/2022 1:40 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-1 RED TEAM M-4 TEAL 4_3
             
SUN 29/05/2022 9:00 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-5 RED TEAM N-1 BLACK 6_1
SUN 29/05/2022 10:10 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-2 BLUE TEAM N-3 GREEN 4_9
SUN 29/05/2022 11:20 AM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-6 YELLOW TEAM N-4 TEAL 0_5
SUN 29/05/2022 12:30 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-2 BLACK TEAM A-3 GOLD 4_2
SUN 29/05/2022 1:40 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-5 YELLOW TEAM A-1 GREEN 4_2
SUN 29/05/2022 2:50 PM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-6 RED TEAM A-4 ORANGE 1_6
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SAT 04/06/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA PRENOVICE TEAM P-2 BLUE TEAM P-1 SILVER  
SAT 04/06/2022 10:10 AM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-1 RED TEAM M-2 ORANGE 7_4
SAT 04/06/2022 11:20 AM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-3 GREEN TEAM M-4 TEAL 2_3
SAT 04/06/2022 12:30 PM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-2 BLUE TEAM I-4 ORANGE 4_2
SAT 04/06/2022 1:40 PM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-1 GREEN TEAM I-3 RED 0_2
             
SAT 04/06/2022 9:00 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-5 YELLOW TEAM A-6 RED 4_1
SAT 04/06/2022 10:10 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-2 BLACK TEAM A-4 ORANGE 5_7
SAT 04/06/2022 11:20 AM KINEX ATOM TEAM A-1 GREEN TEAM A-3 GOLD 2_5
SAT 04/06/2022 12:30 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-2 BLUE TEAM N-4 TEAL 3_2
SAT 04/06/2022 1:40 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-5 RED TEAM N-6 YELLOW 8_3
SAT 04/06/2022 2:50 PM KINEX NOVICE TEAM N-1 BLACK TEAM N-3 GREEN 4_2
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
SUN 05/06/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA PRENOVICE TEAM P-1 SILVER TEAM P-2 BLUE  
SUN 05/06/2022 10:10 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-4 ORANGE TEAM I-1 GREEN 4_3
SUN 05/06/2022 11:20 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE TEAM I-3 RED TEAM I-2 BLUE 5_3
SUN 05/06/2022 12:30 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-4 TEAL TEAM M-2 ORANGE 2_2
SUN 05/06/2022 1:40 PM IGINLA MINOR TEAM M-3 GREEN TEAM M-1 RED 1_6
             
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
    PLAYOFFS NOVICE / ATOM QUARTER FINALS    
NOTE: NOVICE & ATOM 1ST AND 2ND PLACE TEAMS GET BYE TO SEMI FINAL ROUND
SUN 05/06/2022 9:00 AM KINEX NOVICE 3RD PLACE - N2 BLUE 6TH PLACE - N6 YELLOW 6_1
SUN 05/06/2022 10:15 AM KINEX NOVICE 4TH PLACE - N1 BLACK 5TH PLACE - N3 GREEN 3_2 OT
SUN 05/06/2022 11:30 AM KINEX ATOM 3RD PLACE - A3 GOLD 6TH PLACE - A1 GREEN 4_0
SUN 05/06/2022 12:45 PM KINEX ATOM 4TH PLACE - A5 YELLOW 5TH PLACE - A6 RED 0_5
             
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
    PLAYOFFS MINOR / INTERMEDIATE SEMI FINALS    
SAT 18/06/2022 9:00 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE 1ST PLACE - I3 RED 4TH PLACE - I1 GREEN 3_4 S/O
SAT 18/06/2022 10:15 AM IGINLA INTERMEDIATE 2ND PLACE - I2 BLUE 3RD PLACE - I4 ORANGE 3_0
SAT 18/06/2022 11:30 AM IGINLA MINOR 1ST PLACE - M1 RED 4TH PLACE - M3 GREEN 5_1
SAT 18/06/2022 12:45 PM IGINLA MINOR 2ND PLACE - M4 TEAL 3RD PLACE - M2 ORANGE 4_0
             
    PLAYOFFS NOVICE / ATOM SEMI FINALS    
SAT 18/06/2022 9:00 AM KINEX NOVICE 1ST PLACE - N4 TEAL 4TH SEED - N1 BLACK 6_4
SAT 18/06/2022 10:15 AM KINEX NOVICE 2ND PLACE - N5 RED 3RD SEED - N2 BLUE 4_1
SAT 18/06/2022 11:30 AM KINEX ATOM 1ST PLACE - A4 ORANGE 4TH SEED - A6 RED 2_6
SAT 18/06/2022 12:45 PM KINEX ATOM 2ND PLACE - A2 BLACK 3RD SEED - A3 GOLD 3_2
DATE TIME ARENA DIVISION HOME AWAY SCORE
    PLAYOFFS   FINALS    
SUN 19/06/2022 9:00 AM KINEX INTERMEDIATE 1ST SEED - I2 BLUE 2ND SEED - I1 GREEN 1_2 S/O
SUN 19/06/2022 10:30 AM KINEX MINOR 1ST SEED - M1 RED 2ND SEED - M4 TEAL 4_2
SUN 19/06/2022 12:00 PM KINEX ATOM 1ST SEED - A2 BLACK 2ND SEED - A6 RED 2_3 O/T
SUN 19/06/2022 1:30 PM KINEX NOVICE 1ST SEED - N4 TEAL 2ND SEED - N5 RED 0_1 S/O
             
O/T - OVERTIME
S/O = SHOOTOUT AFTER OVERTIME


HOME OF THE VIPERS










Back to content | Back to main menu